GO Sean GO!!!

Tuesday, March 21, 2006

Well if any one did not catch the MMVJ search 2006 tonight or last night, you missed a gooder!
with a surpriseing twist at the end, two of the contestants were voted to go off air! so that means .... OMG SEAN IS IN THE TOP THREE........ go sean go sean TEAM SOLO DIVA strikes again!
so i am understandably proud of my cuz, not just cus he got plastered onto the tv but cus he really is good at his job ( tims hot) ( OMG seriously, tim is HOT) ( bring me a lock of his hair sean!)
so wai t where was i , oh yes, see i thought cool seans on tv in a reality show , neat but i couldnt see him as a VJ at first... a big part of that was waiting till hubby got home to acctually explain what a vj was LOL
another part is i dont like that kinda music AT ALL, but turns out sean likes it and damn if he dont know his stuff!
i have been watching and i figure that even if sean wasnt my cuz, he is the one id wanna watch on tv.. altho... tims hot, quiet shy and not very good on camera ~ but hot
yea so , whats happening now, is you can go to http://www.muchmusic.com/events/vjsearch06/
and vote for a loser to get back on to the show ( voting norm lol, cus he aint shit to sean, no competition at ALL) but u go here , i dunno when LOL, but go here and vote a loser back on, vote norm cus he is a dork, and then later in like a week two weeks or so , VOTE FOR SEAN!!!!!!! ok i need a smoke a pee and a bath , in that order
oh and did i mention tim is hot, well his hair , and body, not his face

3 Comments:

Blogger sponge_bobs_pants said...

ok its official sean kicks booty wasnt sure if im aloud to say the a part of the sentence...i think you all get my drift...i havent been able to watch the show cause persona cable sucks and i dont get much music but we are all rooting for you....

9:04 PM, March 21, 2006  
Blogger Bluepaintred said...

did u mean ... kicks ass...?

9:37 PM, March 21, 2006  
Blogger sponge_bobs_pants said...

yes i did mean kicks ass i wasnt sure if i was aloud to swear on your blog or not...

10:11 PM, March 21, 2006  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home